Table 3.

Summary statistics

 Complete sample
VariablesMeanSDMinMax
Dis_perf_gap−0.090.16−0.780.62
Sustainability_performance_score56.1319.750.6295.86
Sustainability_disclosure_score46.9313.124.9485.76
Firm_size22.781.3616.8127.08
ROA0.060.06−1.140.69
Tobins_q1.322.830.00110.09
Leverage0.620.400.0065.28
Slack_resources0.0060.074−2.193.19
Environmental_performance54.1625.200.1799.14
Social_performance56.7423.400.2598.30
Governance_performance57.3421.640.1099.45
Board_size2.340.230.694.58
Board_independence3.970.631.204.60
Ownership_structure19.091.3311.5226.96
Source(s): Created by author

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options