Demographic profile (N = 404)
| Demographic | Category | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 229 | 56.68 |
| Female | 175 | 43.32 | |
| Age group | 21–30 years | 151 | 37.38 |
| 31–40 years | 143 | 35.40 | |
| 41–50 years | 49 | 12.13 | |
| Over 50 years | 61 | 15.09 | |
| Education | Bachelor's degree | 145 | 35.89 |
| Master's degree | 127 | 31.44 | |
| Professional degree | 46 | 11.38 | |
| Others | 86 | 21.29 | |
| Profession | Student | 122 | 30.20 |
| Service holder | 157 | 38.86 | |
| Business | 75 | 18.56 | |
| Others | 50 | 12.38 |
| Demographic | Category | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 229 | 56.68 |
| Female | 175 | 43.32 | |
| Age group | 21–30 years | 151 | 37.38 |
| 31–40 years | 143 | 35.40 | |
| 41–50 years | 49 | 12.13 | |
| Over 50 years | 61 | 15.09 | |
| Education | Bachelor's degree | 145 | 35.89 |
| Master's degree | 127 | 31.44 | |
| Professional degree | 46 | 11.38 | |
| Others | 86 | 21.29 | |
| Profession | Student | 122 | 30.20 |
| Service holder | 157 | 38.86 | |
| Business | 75 | 18.56 | |
| Others | 50 | 12.38 |
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.