TableĀ 4

Key Values From Chi-Square Test for H2

Cross-Tabulation of MCAST and UM Graduations by District
WesternNorthernNorthern HarbourSouth EasternGozo & CominoSouthern Harbour
MCASTReported distribution15%15%24%19%8%19%
Estimated count6516591,040850365850
Expected count6777021,163766368739
Standard residuals-.98-1.62-3.603.04-.174.07
UMReported distribution16%17%30%15%8%14%
Estimated count6006391,110566316517
Expected count574596987650313628
Standard residuals1.071.763.91-3.30.19-4.42

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options