School 1 Number of Enrolled Students and Percentage by Grade Level and Year
| School Year and Grade Level | 2013–2014 | 2014–2015 | 2015–2016 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number | Percentage | Number | Percentage | Number | Percentage | |
| Grade 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2.6 |
| Grade 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 4.5 | 14 | 3.7 |
| Grade 6 | 14 | 13.0 | 19 | 7.7 | 24 | 6.3 |
| Grade 7 | 18 | 16.7 | 33 | 13.4 | 50 | 13.2 |
| Grade 8 | 24 | 22.2 | 44 | 17.9 | 52 | 13.7 |
| Grade 9 | 21 | 19.4 | 41 | 16.7 | 61 | 16.1 |
| Grade 10 | 17 | 15.7 | 44 | 17.9 | 60 | 15.8 |
| Grade 11 | 14 | 13.0 | 32 | 13.0 | 62 | 16.4 |
| Grade 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 8.9 | 46 | 12.1 |
| Grade 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2.6 |
| Grade 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 4.5 | 14 | 3.7 |
| Grade 6 | 14 | 13.0 | 19 | 7.7 | 24 | 6.3 |
| Grade 7 | 18 | 16.7 | 33 | 13.4 | 50 | 13.2 |
| Grade 8 | 24 | 22.2 | 44 | 17.9 | 52 | 13.7 |
| Grade 9 | 21 | 19.4 | 41 | 16.7 | 61 | 16.1 |
| Grade 10 | 17 | 15.7 | 44 | 17.9 | 60 | 15.8 |
| Grade 11 | 14 | 13.0 | 32 | 13.0 | 62 | 16.4 |
| Grade 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 8.9 | 46 | 12.1 |
Note: The above data were retrieved from TEA (2017a), TAPR for School 1.
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.