School 3 Number of Enrolled Students and Percentage by Grade Level and Year
| School Year and Grade Level | 2013–2014 | 2014–2015 | 2015–2016 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number | Percentage | Number | Percentage | Number | Percentage | |
| Grade 3 | 136 | 3.5 | 149 | 3.4 | 153 | 3.0 |
| Grade 4 | 212 | 5.5 | 204 | 4.6 | 203 | 4.0 |
| Grade 5 | 282 | 7.3 | 249 | 5.6 | 269 | 5.3 |
| Grade 6 | 337 | 8.7 | 345 | 7.8 | 351 | 6.9 |
| Grade 7 | 487 | 12.5 | 393 | 8.8 | 456 | 8.9 |
| Grade 8 | 645 | 16.6 | 577 | 13.0 | 586 | 11.5 |
| Grade 9 | 572 | 14.7 | 723 | 16.3 | 966 | 18.9 |
| Grade 10 | 746 | 19.2 | 797 | 17.9 | 841 | 16.5 |
| Grade 11 | 299 | 7.7 | 674 | 15.2 | 794 | 15.6 |
| Grade 12 | 171 | 4.4 | 332 | 7.5 | 487 | 9.5 |
| Grade 3 | 136 | 3.5 | 149 | 3.4 | 153 | 3.0 |
| Grade 4 | 212 | 5.5 | 204 | 4.6 | 203 | 4.0 |
| Grade 5 | 282 | 7.3 | 249 | 5.6 | 269 | 5.3 |
| Grade 6 | 337 | 8.7 | 345 | 7.8 | 351 | 6.9 |
| Grade 7 | 487 | 12.5 | 393 | 8.8 | 456 | 8.9 |
| Grade 8 | 645 | 16.6 | 577 | 13.0 | 586 | 11.5 |
| Grade 9 | 572 | 14.7 | 723 | 16.3 | 966 | 18.9 |
| Grade 10 | 746 | 19.2 | 797 | 17.9 | 841 | 16.5 |
| Grade 11 | 299 | 7.7 | 674 | 15.2 | 794 | 15.6 |
| Grade 12 | 171 | 4.4 | 332 | 7.5 | 487 | 9.5 |
Note: The above data were retrieved from TEA (2017a), TAPR for School 3.
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.