School 4 Number of Enrolled Students and Percentage by Grade Level and Year
| School Year and Grade Level | 2013–2014 | 2014–2015 | 2015–2016 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number | Percentage | Number | Percentage | Number | Percentage | |
| Grade 3 | 5 | 3.96 | 1 | .54 | 23 | 3.50 |
| Grade 4 | 4 | 3.17 | 13 | 7.03 | 43 | 6.53 |
| Grade 5 | 5 | 3.96 | 3 | 1.62 | 52 | 7.90 |
| Grade 6 | 6 | 4.76 | 7 | 3.78 | 61 | 9.27 |
| Grade 7 | 17 | 13.29 | 20 | 10.81 | 82 | 12.46 |
| Grade 8 | 13 | 11.11 | 20 | 10.81 | 96 | 14.59 |
| Grade 9 | 27 | 21.43 | 41 | 22.16 | 80 | 12.16 |
| Grade 10 | 19 | 15.08 | 38 | 20.54 | 93 | 14.13 |
| Grade 11 | 13 | 10.32 | 27 | 14.59 | 83 | 12.61 |
| Grade 12 | 16 | 12.70 | 15 | 8.11 | 45 | 6.84 |
| Grade 3 | 5 | 3.96 | 1 | .54 | 23 | 3.50 |
| Grade 4 | 4 | 3.17 | 13 | 7.03 | 43 | 6.53 |
| Grade 5 | 5 | 3.96 | 3 | 1.62 | 52 | 7.90 |
| Grade 6 | 6 | 4.76 | 7 | 3.78 | 61 | 9.27 |
| Grade 7 | 17 | 13.29 | 20 | 10.81 | 82 | 12.46 |
| Grade 8 | 13 | 11.11 | 20 | 10.81 | 96 | 14.59 |
| Grade 9 | 27 | 21.43 | 41 | 22.16 | 80 | 12.16 |
| Grade 10 | 19 | 15.08 | 38 | 20.54 | 93 | 14.13 |
| Grade 11 | 13 | 10.32 | 27 | 14.59 | 83 | 12.61 |
| Grade 12 | 16 | 12.70 | 15 | 8.11 | 45 | 6.84 |
Note: The above data were retrieved from TEA (2017a), TAPR for School 4.
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.