Table 2

The comparison results of the encoding, decoding time, and model size on Kodak dataset.

ModelsEncoding timeDecoding timeModel size (K)
JPEG0.01950.0193–
BPG2.03380.1174–
VTM80.75700.1230–
Balle et al.0.04740.043119827.5117
Minnen et al.3.12286.218755197.1367
Cheng et al.4.41176.342346223.2383
WIRE424.80000.002465.4033
COIN336.66270.00117.2120
Ours250.43210.02246.8664

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options