Descriptive statistics
| Variables | Category | Frequency | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 155 | 40.16 |
| Female | 231 | 59.84 | |
| Age | 18–27 (Gen Z) | 340 | 88.08 |
| 28–43 (Gen Y) | 35 | 9.07 | |
| 44–59 (Gen X) | 9 | 2.33 | |
| 60+ (Baby Boomers) | 2 | 0.52 | |
| Income (VND) | Under 3 million | 191 | 49.48 |
| 3–7 million | 123 | 31.87 | |
| 7–15 million | 47 | 12.18 | |
| Over 15 million | 25 | 6.48 | |
| How long since you first watched livestream | Under 6 months | 123 | 31.87 |
| 6–12 months | 91 | 23.58 | |
| Over 12 months | 172 | 44.56 | |
| How long do you watch livestream per day? | Under 1 h | 259 | 67.1 |
| 1–2 h | 91 | 23.58 | |
| 2–3 h | 29 | 7.51 | |
| Over 3 h | 7 | 1.81 | |
| N | 386 | ||
| Variables | Category | Frequency | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 155 | 40.16 |
| Female | 231 | 59.84 | |
| Age | 18–27 (Gen Z) | 340 | 88.08 |
| 28–43 (Gen Y) | 35 | 9.07 | |
| 44–59 (Gen X) | 9 | 2.33 | |
| 60+ (Baby Boomers) | 2 | 0.52 | |
| Income ( | Under 3 million | 191 | 49.48 |
| 3–7 million | 123 | 31.87 | |
| 7–15 million | 47 | 12.18 | |
| Over 15 million | 25 | 6.48 | |
| How long since you first watched livestream | Under 6 months | 123 | 31.87 |
| 6–12 months | 91 | 23.58 | |
| Over 12 months | 172 | 44.56 | |
| How long do you watch livestream per day? | Under 1 h | 259 | 67.1 |
| 1–2 h | 91 | 23.58 | |
| 2–3 h | 29 | 7.51 | |
| Over 3 h | 7 | 1.81 | |
| 386 | |||
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.