Table 5.

Satisfaction with services and recovery

n = 428Very dissatisfied (%)Dissatisfied (%)Neutral (%)Satisfied (%)Very satisfied (%)
Access to meet basic needs4.754.720.318.91.4
Housing construction quality8.248.89.330.13.5
Housing unit and facilities1.48.218.569.42.6
Housing location8.948.812.628.51.2
Drinking water quantity5.823.89.857.03.5
Drinking water quality5.120.612.458.23.7
Washing water quantity6.122.210.357.73.7
Washing water quality4.923.611.456.33.7
Adequate and affordable transportation17.837.616.126.91.6
Access to markets, parks and public places14.531.122.031.80.7
Agriculture support services, including agricultural inputs and production9.621.028.540.20.7
Health services and medical assistance3.714.317.861.92.3
Education programs and learning2.612.114.566.14.7
Religious and social services0.02.68.973.814.7
Public safety and security services0.94.26.376.611.9
Safety of community10.348.810.726.93.3
Social welfare services0.23.719.672.04.4
Solid waste management10.37.27.043.731.8
Current livelihood3.548.418.526.23.5
Quality of the rehabilitation after the siege3.718.227.646.04.4
Speed of the rehabilitation after the siege5.122.429.239.53.7
Government/ayuda/SAP recovery programs3.315.027.351.92.6
Donor institution/NGO/CSO recovery programs2.316.621.557.91.6
LGU and BARMM government recovery programs1.610.022.762.63.0
Communication on the timeline of recovery programs2.616.428.050.52.6
Source(s): Authors’ own work

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options