Demographic profile of respondents
| Demographic variable | Category | Frequency | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Age | 18–24 | 124 | 62.0 |
| 25–34 | 28 | 14.0 | |
| 35–44 | 19 | 9.5 | |
| Above 45 | 29 | 14.5 | |
| Gender | Male | 77 | 38.5 |
| Female | 122 | 61.0 | |
| Others | 1 | 0.5 | |
| Occupation | Student | 101 | 50.5 |
| Employee | 21 | 10.5 | |
| Self employed | 11 | 5.5 | |
| Homemakers | 67 | 33.5 | |
| Monthly income | Below 10,000 | 22 | 11.0 |
| 10,001–20,000 | 13 | 6.5 | |
| 20,001–40,000 | 38 | 19.0 | |
| 40,000–80,000 | 25 | 12.5 | |
| Above 80,000 | 25 | 12.5 | |
| No income | 77 | 38.5 |
| Demographic variable | Category | Frequency | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Age | 18–24 | 124 | 62.0 |
| 25–34 | 28 | 14.0 | |
| 35–44 | 19 | 9.5 | |
| Above 45 | 29 | 14.5 | |
| Gender | Male | 77 | 38.5 |
| Female | 122 | 61.0 | |
| Others | 1 | 0.5 | |
| Occupation | Student | 101 | 50.5 |
| Employee | 21 | 10.5 | |
| Self employed | 11 | 5.5 | |
| Homemakers | 67 | 33.5 | |
| Monthly income | Below 10,000 | 22 | 11.0 |
| 10,001–20,000 | 13 | 6.5 | |
| 20,001–40,000 | 38 | 19.0 | |
| 40,000–80,000 | 25 | 12.5 | |
| Above 80,000 | 25 | 12.5 | |
| No income | 77 | 38.5 |
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.