Analysis of the usage of OTT platforms
| Items | Category | Frequency | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| No. of OTT platforms used | 1 | 21 | 10.5 |
| 2 | 59 | 29.5 | |
| 3 | 81 | 40.5 | |
| 4 | 28 | 14.0 | |
| More Than 4 | 11 | 5.5 | |
| Mostly used mode of entertainment | Television | 15 | 7.5 |
| OTT platforms | 118 | 59.0 | |
| Youtube | 32 | 16.0 | |
| Social media | 35 | 17.5 | |
| Came to know about OTT services from | Social media | 89 | 44.5 |
| Peer influence | 41 | 20.5 | |
| Advertisements | 45 | 22.5 | |
| Discounts/Referrals | 25 | 12.5 | |
| OTT usage in lockdown | Increased | 145 | 72.5 |
| Decreased | 14 | 7.0 | |
| No changes | 41 | 20.5 |
| Items | Category | Frequency | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| No. of | 1 | 21 | 10.5 |
| 2 | 59 | 29.5 | |
| 3 | 81 | 40.5 | |
| 4 | 28 | 14.0 | |
| More Than 4 | 11 | 5.5 | |
| Mostly used mode of entertainment | Television | 15 | 7.5 |
| 118 | 59.0 | ||
| Youtube | 32 | 16.0 | |
| Social media | 35 | 17.5 | |
| Came to know about | Social media | 89 | 44.5 |
| Peer influence | 41 | 20.5 | |
| Advertisements | 45 | 22.5 | |
| Discounts/Referrals | 25 | 12.5 | |
| Increased | 145 | 72.5 | |
| Decreased | 14 | 7.0 | |
| No changes | 41 | 20.5 |
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.