Demographic profile
| Characteristic | Category | n | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Organizational profile | |||
| Firm size (employees) | 201–500 | 101 | 46.98 |
| Other | 114 | 53.02 | |
| System/production managers | 5–10 | 78 | 36.28 |
| Other | 137 | 63.72 | |
| Years in operation | More than 20 years | 137 | 63.72 |
| 20 years or fewer | 78 | 36.28 | |
| Respondent profile | |||
| Job position | Senior Manager | 61 | 28.37 |
| Operations Manager | 58 | 26.98 | |
| Production/System Manager | 55 | 25.58 | |
| Digital Transformation Manager | 41 | 19.07 | |
| Years of professional experience | Less than 5 years | 34 | 15.81 |
| 5–10 years | 76 | 35.35 | |
| 11–15 years | 58 | 26.98 | |
| More than 15 years | 47 | 21.86 | |
| Educational attainment | Bachelor's Degree | 48 | 22.33 |
| Master's Degree | 123 | 57.21 | |
| M.Phil./MS | 27 | 12.56 | |
| Ph.D | 17 | 7.91 | |
| Gender | Male | 156 | 72.56 |
| Female | 59 | 27.44 | |
| Characteristic | Category | % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firm size (employees) | 201–500 | 101 | 46.98 |
| Other | 114 | 53.02 | |
| System/production managers | 5–10 | 78 | 36.28 |
| Other | 137 | 63.72 | |
| Years in operation | More than 20 years | 137 | 63.72 |
| 20 years or fewer | 78 | 36.28 | |
| Job position | Senior Manager | 61 | 28.37 |
| Operations Manager | 58 | 26.98 | |
| Production/System Manager | 55 | 25.58 | |
| Digital Transformation Manager | 41 | 19.07 | |
| Years of professional experience | Less than 5 years | 34 | 15.81 |
| 5–10 years | 76 | 35.35 | |
| 11–15 years | 58 | 26.98 | |
| More than 15 years | 47 | 21.86 | |
| Educational attainment | Bachelor's Degree | 48 | 22.33 |
| Master's Degree | 123 | 57.21 | |
| M.Phil./MS | 27 | 12.56 | |
| Ph.D | 17 | 7.91 | |
| Gender | Male | 156 | 72.56 |
| Female | 59 | 27.44 | |
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.