Table 2.

Descriptive statistics

VariableObservationsMeanMedianSDMinMax
ESG17139.2836.9118.586.4688.64
Environmental17129.3922.7225.43087.78
Social17137.0633.5622.442.2190.58
Governance17147.4846.2921.609.6793.66
Ln_Assets25823.1623.151.6815.2326.56
Ln_Assets for companies under NFRD23723.2823.151.6815.2326.56
Ln_Assets for companies not under NFRD2121.8523.351.0420.8423.87
ROA2584.143.487.87−24.1775.42
ROA for companies under NFRD2373.933.487.67−24.1775.42
ROA for companies not under NFRD216.593.309.77−12.8032.66

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options