Respondents profile
| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 82 | 29 |
| Female | 197 | 70 | |
| Other | 2 | 0.7 | |
| Prefer not to say | 1 | 0.3 | |
| Age | 18–22 | 137 | 49 |
| 23–27 | 71 | 25 | |
| 28–32 | 15 | 5 | |
| 33–37 | 14 | 5 | |
| 38–42 | 10 | 4 | |
| 43–47 | 3 | 1 | |
| 48–52 | 6 | 2 | |
| 53–57 | 14 | 5 | |
| 58–62 | 9 | 3 | |
| 63–67 | 2 | 0.7 | |
| 68 and above | 1 | 0.3 | |
| Education | High school | 89 | 32 |
| Undergrad qualification | 80 | 28 | |
| Postgrad qualification | 108 | 38 | |
| Prefer not to say | 5 | 2 |
| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 82 | 29 |
| Female | 197 | 70 | |
| Other | 2 | 0.7 | |
| Prefer not to say | 1 | 0.3 | |
| Age | 18–22 | 137 | 49 |
| 23–27 | 71 | 25 | |
| 28–32 | 15 | 5 | |
| 33–37 | 14 | 5 | |
| 38–42 | 10 | 4 | |
| 43–47 | 3 | 1 | |
| 48–52 | 6 | 2 | |
| 53–57 | 14 | 5 | |
| 58–62 | 9 | 3 | |
| 63–67 | 2 | 0.7 | |
| 68 and above | 1 | 0.3 | |
| Education | High school | 89 | 32 |
| Undergrad qualification | 80 | 28 | |
| Postgrad qualification | 108 | 38 | |
| Prefer not to say | 5 | 2 |
Note(s): Respondents (n) = 282
Source(s): Table by authors
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.