Table 3

The status of the risks generated from the four sources of supply chain risk

Supply chain risk generation sourcesDimensions of sustainabilityTotal
TechnicalEconomicInstitutionalSocialInformation technologyEnvironmental
SuppliersRisk levelsNormal0122005
Semi-Critical23240011
Critical0422008
Total28680024
OrganizationRisk levelsNormal6115312037
Semi-Critical3633251180113
Critical86513023
Total50503515230173
CustomersRisk levelsNormal1120408
Semi-Critical28072019
Critical310383027
Total6195159054
EnvironmentalRisk levelsNormal0000022
Semi-Critical0000022
Critical0000011
Total0000055
TotalRisk levelsNormal7139516252
Semi-critical40442722102145
Critical112010116159
Total58774638325256

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options