Table 1

Planned vs actual scheduled capacity in 2019

AirlineSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
American Airlines100.00%99.88%99.77%98.85%
Alaska Airlines100.00100.14100.1099.75
Jet Blue100.0099.8799.3499.34
Delta Air Lines100.00100.23100.20100.20
Frontier100.0097.1796.8096.802
Spirit Airways100.00100.3097.1297.12
United Airlines100.0099.4098.5198.51
Southwest Airlines100.0097.07%97.0797.07
Average100.0099.2698.4998.46

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options