Table 2

Planned vs actual scheduled capacity in 2020

AirlineSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
American Airlines100.00%99.56%51.78%51.01%
Alaska Airlines100.00100.5660.9060.33
Jet Blue100.0095.5651.2648.05
Delta Air Lines100.0095.1569.4867.32
Frontier100.0072.9355.7054.66
Spirit Airways100.0099.1760.3760.05
United Airlines100.0095.8148.7346.91
Southwest Airlines100.00100.0055.7155.86
Average100.0094.8456.7455.52

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options