Table 2

Sample data table (unit: household)

Year 2010Year 2011Year 2012Year 2013Year 2014Year 2016Year 2017Total
Yunnan4994895045005004995003,491
Jiangxi4914985915005035025083,593
Hunan1504414915005005005003,082
Gansu5025005095005005005003,511
Fujian4914734695004985015013,433
Liaoning4834795345004984894983,481
Shanxi5005005035005005005003,503
Total3,1163,3803,6013,5003,4993,4913,50724,094

Source(s): Monitoring Project of China’s Collective Forest Tenure Reform, Economic Research Center, the National Forestry and Grassland Administration

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options