Table 7

Annual forestry investment in each region (unit: RMB 100 million)

1998–20032004–2008Growth
rate (%)
2009–2013Growth
rate (%)
2014–2019Growth
rate (%)
Nationwide83.7297.7616.77114.6517.28123.387.61
North China14.4416.9417.3119.9117.5621.035.63
Northeast China18.3521.0614.7724.6216.9025.955.40
East China9.2110.7216.4812.4115.7113.327.38
Central and southern regions16.4418.9014.9422.0616.7224.4010.61
Southeast17.1020.4819.7724.0817.5826.138.53
Northwest8.189.6618.0711.5719.8612.548.32

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options