Table 2

The simulation results of the scenarios with critical cv ratio

Demand level1,5002,0002,5003,0003,5004,000
Critical CV ratio (%)605040353020
All traffic TT with no CV130.08134.20139.60147.01157.92179.17
All traffic TT with CV121.92126.27131.98139.14149.37168.34
TT of CV121.28125.05129.96136.55146.06163.27
TT of RV122.86127.49133.36140.59150.85169.72
TT difference between CV and RV (%)1.32.43.444.76.4

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options