Descriptive statistics of respondents
| Respondents | Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 203 | 39.0 |
| Female | 317 | 61.0 | |
| Age | ≤29 | 121 | 23.3 |
| 30–39 | 310 | 59.6 | |
| 40–49 | 57 | 11.0 | |
| 50–59 | 27 | 5.20 | |
| ≥60 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| Industry type | IT | 107 | 20.6 |
| Restaurant/Hotel/Tourism | 57 | 11.0 | |
| Manufacturing | 197 | 37.90 | |
| Financial | 43 | 8.30 | |
| Logistics | 10 | 1.90 | |
| Construction/Real estate | 33 | 6.30 | |
| Others | 73 | 14.0 | |
| Work experience | ≤5 years | 143 | 27.5 |
| 6–9 years | 211 | 40.6 | |
| ≥10 years | 166 | 31.9 | |
| Educational background | High school | 27 | 5.20 |
| Junior college degree | 55 | 10.60 | |
| Bachelor's degree | 356 | 68.50 | |
| Master's or higher degree | 82 | 15.80 |
| Respondents | Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | 203 | 39.0 |
| Female | 317 | 61.0 | |
| Age | ≤29 | 121 | 23.3 |
| 30–39 | 310 | 59.6 | |
| 40–49 | 57 | 11.0 | |
| 50–59 | 27 | 5.20 | |
| ≥60 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| Industry type | IT | 107 | 20.6 |
| Restaurant/Hotel/Tourism | 57 | 11.0 | |
| Manufacturing | 197 | 37.90 | |
| Financial | 43 | 8.30 | |
| Logistics | 10 | 1.90 | |
| Construction/Real estate | 33 | 6.30 | |
| Others | 73 | 14.0 | |
| Work experience | ≤5 years | 143 | 27.5 |
| 6–9 years | 211 | 40.6 | |
| ≥10 years | 166 | 31.9 | |
| Educational background | High school | 27 | 5.20 |
| Junior college degree | 55 | 10.60 | |
| Bachelor's degree | 356 | 68.50 | |
| Master's or higher degree | 82 | 15.80 |
Source(s): Table by authors
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.