Table 1

Construct reliability and validity parameters

ConstructCronbach’s alphaComposite reliability (rho_a)Composite reliability (rho_c)Average variance extracted (AVE)
Behaviour intention0.880.8840.9270.808
Perceived ease of use0.8640.8740.9070.76
Perceived participation0.8510.8780.8920.625
Perceived transparency0.8810.8890.9130.677
Perceived trust0.7720.7740.8540.595
Perceived usefulness0.8230.8280.8710.531

Source(s): Mushi, R.

or Create an Account

Close subscription notice
Close access options