Interval distribution of input reduction percentage for cluster North-2
| Inputs reduction (%) | % municipalities | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| With outlier | Without outlier | |||
| SWCC | TRC | SWCC | TRC | |
| 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| (0–0.1) | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| [0.1–0.2) | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| [0.2–0.3) | 1.5 | 3.2 | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| [0.3–0.4) | 1.7 | 2.9 | 19.6 | 19.6 |
| [0.4–0.5) | 5.9 | 6.5 | 23.0 | 23.2 |
| [0.5–0.6) | 12.2 | 15.5 | 17.6 | 17.1 |
| [0.6–0.7) | 27.5 | 26.5 | 16.3 | 15.6 |
| [0.7–0.8) | 41.0 | 35.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| [0.8–0.9) | 6.9 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| [0.9–1) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inputs reduction (%) | % municipalities | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| With outlier | Without outlier | |||
| SWCC | TRC | SWCC | TRC | |
| 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| (0–0.1) | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| [0.1–0.2) | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| [0.2–0.3) | 1.5 | 3.2 | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| [0.3–0.4) | 1.7 | 2.9 | 19.6 | 19.6 |
| [0.4–0.5) | 5.9 | 6.5 | 23.0 | 23.2 |
| [0.5–0.6) | 12.2 | 15.5 | 17.6 | 17.1 |
| [0.6–0.7) | 27.5 | 26.5 | 16.3 | 15.6 |
| [0.7–0.8) | 41.0 | 35.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| [0.8–0.9) | 6.9 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| [0.9–1) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Source(s): Authors own work
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.