BSc new registrants’ perception of the main instructional media used in OUSL
| Response number | Response category | Response frequency % |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | Mainly printed materials(developed by OUSL, and supplementary material) | 45.78% (174) |
| 2. | Combination of different instruction media (printed material+educational video+internet, etc.) | 35.26% (134) |
| 3. | Mainly internet-based education | 9.73% (37) |
| 4. | Not answered the question | 8.68% (33) |
| 5. | Manly educational video and electronic media | 0.52% (02) |
| Response number | Response category | Response frequency % |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | Mainly printed materials(developed by OUSL, and supplementary material) | 45.78% (174) |
| 2. | Combination of different instruction media (printed material+educational video+internet, etc.) | 35.26% (134) |
| 3. | Mainly internet-based education | 9.73% (37) |
| 4. | Not answered the question | 8.68% (33) |
| 5. | Manly educational video and electronic media | 0.52% (02) |
Sharing content requires targeting cookies to be enabled. Please update your cookie preferences to use this feature.